2020 ATI ACGM Schedule - Japan/South Korea

Day One
October 16

  Day Two
October 16/17
  Day Three
October 17/18
  Day Four
October 18/19
  Day 5
October 19/20

Time 

Workshop Name, Presenter, Length, Language

  Time Workshop Name, Presenter, Length, Language   Time Workshop Name, Presenter, Length, Language   Time Workshop Name, Presenter, Length, Language   Time Workshop Name, Presenter, Length, Language

5:00 a.m.  

Opening Circle, 30 minutes, English

  4:00 p.m. Coffee Hour/Happy Hour, 1 hour   4:00 p.m. Coffee Hour/Happy Hour, 1 hour   4:00 p.m. Coffee Hour/Happy Hour, 1 hour   4:00 p.m. Coffee Hour/Happy Hour, 1 hour

5:30 a.m.  

Greetings from Around the World; Opening Annual General Meeting, 1.5 hours, English/German/French/Japanese

  5:30 p.m. Translating AT for Health Pros, Dr. Aniko Ball, 1 hour, English   5:00 p.m. Hands-on Skill with Tai Chi Principles, Shin Ohashi, 1 hour, Japanese/English   5:00 p.m. "He who sees things from the very beginning has the finest view of them all." -Aristotle, Delia Rosenboom, 90 minutes, English    5:00 p.m. Resilient People have Better Strategies, 1 hour, German

7:00 a.m.  

Coffee Hour/Happy Hour, 1 hour

  7:00 p.m. Release, Energise, and Nourish, Delia Rosenboom, 1 hours, English    6:30 p.m. AT & Soul Voice, Carolina Ruegg, 30 minutes, German   7:00 p.m. Working Online:  Teaching the Pupil to Self-Organize, Penelope Easten, 90 minutes, English   6:30 p.m.  Introducing a New Discipline in an Old Country, Christos Noulis, 1 hour, English/French/German

8:00 a.m. 

Entraining to the Heart of Compassion, Tommy Thompson, 90 minutes, English

  8:30 p.m. Living Alliances, Corinne Cassini and Manuelle Borgel, 80 minutes, French/English   7:30 p.m. Structuring Group Zoom Lessons, Sabine Grosser, 1 hour, German   9:00 p.m. Art of Thinking, Sean Redpath, 30 minutes, English   8:00 p.m. Closing Circle #1, 30 minutes 
10:00 a.m.    Connecting in Times of COVID-19, Gabrielle Minnes Brandes and Joe Kaplan, 90 minutes, English   10:00 p.m. Meet the ATI Sponsors, Certification Coordinating Committee Panel, 2 hours   9:00 p.m. Chair Yoga and Meditation, Jennifer Mizenko, 50 minutes, English   10:00 p.m.  The Poise Project:  Who Pays?  New Economic Models for AT and AT Teachers, Monika Gross, 90 minutes, English   9:00 p.m.  Ethics Advisory Committee Q&A, 30 minutes 
      12:00 a.m. Coffee Hour/Happy Hour, 1 hour   10:00 p.m. Annual General Meeting, 2 hours, English/German/French/Japanese   12:00 a.m. Coffee Hour/Happy Hour, 1 hour    10:00 p.m. Breadth of Breath, Sara Goldstein, 45 minutes, English
      1:00 a.m. The Ethics of Touch, Cherie Sohnen-Moe, 1 hour, English   12:00 a.m. Coffee Hour/Happy Hour   1:00 a.m.  Emotional Habits and Their Triggers, Antoinette Kranenburg, 90 minutes, English   11:00 p.m. Writer's Round Table, Kathleen Juhl and Matt Goodrich, 1 hour, English 
      2:30 a.m.  Learning to Live with New Body Parts, Robin Gilmore and Bob Lada, 1 hour, English   1:00 a.m.  Kinesthetic Drawing:  Integrating Moving as a Personal Growth Journey, Cecile Raynor, 90 minutes, English   3:00 a.m.  ATI Knowledge Party, 90 minutes   12:00 a.m. Coffee Hour/Happy Hour
      4:00 a.m. Whispered Ah Walking in Nature, Clara Sandler, 90 minutes, English   3:00 a.m. First Do No Harm, Debi Adams, 90 minutes, English   5:00 a.m.  Annual General Meeting, 2 hours, English/German/French/Japanese   1:00 a.m.  Journeys with the Vagus Nerve, Bob Lada, 90 minutes, English 
      6:00 a.m.  Tending to Our Use, Janet Madelle Feindel, 1 hour, English   5:00 a.m. Plenary Session, Andrew Suseno, 2 hours, English/German/French/Japanese   7:00 a.m. Coffee Hour/Happy Hour, 1 hour    3:00 a.m. AT and Theatrical Intimacy Education, Jennifer Mizenko, 1 hour, English 
      7:00 a.m. Coffee Hour/Happy Hour, 1 hour    7:00 a.m. Coffee Hour/Happy Hour, 1 hour    8:00 a.m. Self-Agency and Charging UP, Sarah Barker, 90 minutes, English/Japanese   4:30 a.m. Alexander Technique for Eyes, Holly Cinnamon, 1 hour, English
      8:00 a.m.  Revealing Optimal Vocal Quality, Kate Conklin, 1 hour, English    8:00 a.m. Applying the AT to Yoga Practice, David Moore, 1 hour, English/Korean    10:00 a.m. Teaching/Training/Evaluating During Times of COVID-19, Catherine Kettrick and David Mills, 90 minutes, English    6:00 a.m. Wise Path to Yoga, Cecile Raynor, 1 hour, English 
      9:30 a.m. Formal Consensus Introductory Workshop:  Keys for Applying Alexander Technique Principles in Decision-Making, 2 hours, English/German/French/Japanese    9:30 a.m. Working with Parkinson's Disease and Other Movement Disorders, Candace Cox, 1 hour, English         7:00 a.m. Coffee Hour/Happy Hour, 1 hour
      12:00 p.m.  ATI Knowledge Party with Joe Kaplan, 90 minutes   11:00 a.m. Creativity Circuit Training, Cathy Madden, Lynne Compton, Matt Goodrich and Crispin Speath, 90 minutes, English         8:00 a.m. Closing Annual General Meeting,  1 hour, English/German/French/Japanese 
Closing Circle